Snooker Time: Masters

Everything except tournament announcements goes here.

Snooker Time: Masters

Postby Mike Fieldhammer on Mon Jan 15, 2018 7:26 pm

Second major of the season. ROS is the 2 time defending champion as well as the UK Champion from last month.
Friday 12 Jan 2018 03:43PM
Here are the television schedules in the UK for the Dafabet Masters. In other countries please check local listings.

BBC

Sunday, 14 January

13:00
Mark Selby (Eng) v Mark Williams (Wal)

19:00
Mark Allen (NI) v Luca Brecel (Bel)

13:00-17:15, BBC Two

19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button and online

23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two (00:10-01:00, BBC Two NI)

00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two (01:00-02:35, BBC Two NI)

Monday, 15 January

13:00

Ding Junhui (Chn) v Ryan Day (Wal)

19:00

Judd Trump (Eng)v Liang Wenbo (Chn)

13:00-16:45, BBC Two

19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button and online

23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two

00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two

Tuesday, 16 January

13:00

Ronnie O’Sullivan(Eng) v Marco Fu (HK)

19:00

Barry Hawkins (Eng) v Kyren Wilson (Eng)

13:00-16:45, BBC Two (13:00-14:40, BBC Red Button to cover BBC Two Wales)

19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button and online

00:05-00:55, Highlights, BBC Two (00:35-01:25, BBC Two NI)

00:55-02:55, Extra, BBC Two (01:25-02:55, BBC Two NI)

Wednesday, 17 January

13:00

Shaun Murphy (Eng) v Ali Carter (Eng)

19:00

John Higgins (Sco) v Anthony McGill (Sco)

13:00-16:45, BBC Two (13:00-14:30 & 15:30-16:45, BBC Two Scotland)

19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button and online

23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two

00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two

Quarter-finals
Thursday, 18 January

13:00-16:45, BBC Two (not in Scotland)

19:00-20:00, BBC Two (19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button and online)

23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two (00:15-01:05, BBC Two Scotland)

00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two (01:05-02:05, BBC Two Scotland)

Friday, 19 January

13:00-16:45, BBC Two

19:00-20:00, BBC Two (19:55-23:00, BBC Red Button; 19:00-23:00, Connected TV and online)

23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two

00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two

Semi-finals
Saturday, 20 January

13:15 & 19:00

13:15-16:30, BBC One, Connected TV and online (14:20-16:30, BBC One Scotland)

16:30-17:30, BBC Red Button and online

19:00-22:30, BBC Two

00:00-02:00, Extra, BBC Two

Final
Sunday, 21 January

13:30 & 19:00 (two sessions)

13:00-17:15 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Two



Eurosport

Sunday 14 January
1300-1600 LIVE day one on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE day one on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Monday 15 January
1300-1600 LIVE day two on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE day two on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Tuesday 16 January
1300-1600 LIVE day three on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE day three on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Wednesday 17 January
1300-1600 LIVE day four on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE day four on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Thursday 18 January
1300-1600 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Friday 19 January
1300-1600 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Saturday 20 January
1300-1600 LIVE semi-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2200 LIVE semi-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Sunday 21 January
1330-1600 LIVE final on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2200 LIVE final on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Eurosport 1 and Eurosport 2 are available on BT TV, Sky, Virgin Media Virgin Media Ireland and Amazon Video
Thanks,
Mike Fieldhammer

Several Predator Cues and Samsara Cues for sale. Please inquire.
User avatar
Mike Fieldhammer
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3293
Joined: Mon Sep 29, 2008 4:14 pm
Location: Currently in the Twin Cities

Return to Main Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests